Thomas College Athletics Hall of Fame

 

Each year at Homecoming Weekend, the Athletic Hall of Fame holds its induction dinner and ceremony to welcome new members and recognize prior ones. Nominations may be submitted online at any time, but must be received by June 1 to be considered for induction this fall. For more information, contact Cathy Dumont M.B.A. '10, Director of Alumni Relations at dumontc@thomas.edu or 207-859-1167.

Thomas College Athletics Hall of Fame Process

 Hall of Fame Online Nomination Form

 

 PAST HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

 

1994

Richard “Dick” Meader (Athletic Director and Men’s Basketball Coach)

Alexander “Alex” Alves '81 (Men’s Soccer)

Kallan Johnston '84 (Men’s Soccer)

Clifford “Joey” DeRoche '88 (Men’s Basketball)

Pauline (Therriault) Veinote '89 (Women’s Basketball)


1995

Eben Hobbs '75 (Men’s Basketball, Baseball)

Charles “Charlie” Ryan '77 (Men’s Basketball)

Thomas Bullock '84 (Men’s Soccer)

William “Bill” Swartz '86 (Men’s Soccer Coach)

Winston Burrows '90 (Men’s Soccer)


1996

Stephen “Steve” Mayo '78 (Men’s Baseball)

Mitzi (Daigle) Skehan '91 (Women’s Soccer)

Michael Trott '91 (Men’s Soccer)


1998

Donald “Charlie” Greer '78 (Men’s Basketball)

Mikael “Mike” Lundqvist '88, M.B.A. '89(Men’s Soccer)

Abby (McCarthy) Michaud '90 (Women’s Soccer, Softball)


2000

Michael Berticelli (Men’s Soccer Coach) 

David “Dave” Thombs (Coach, Service to the Athletic Department)

Christopher “Chris” Blodgett '82 (Men’s Basketball)

Wayne Campbell '85 (Men’s Soccer)

Frank McShan '90 (Men’s Basketball)


2002

Bob Woodbury (Sports broadcaster and Statistician)

Robert Meader '69 (Men’s Basketball, Men’s Soccer and Baseball)

David “Dave” Clement '71 (Men’s Basketball, Men’s Soccer and Baseball)

Jeffrey “Jeff” Willett '95 (Men’s Golf)


2004

Steven “Steve” Busque '83 (Men’s Basketball)

Todd Smith '92, M.B.A. '99 (Men’s Soccer)

Cassandra (Graves) Anderson '94 (Women’s Soccer)

Angie (Ramos) Henderson '98 (Women’s Basketball)


2007

James Evans (Men’s Soccer Coach)

John “Hap” Hapworth '70 (Men’s Basketball)

Christopher “Chris” Holmes '78 (Men’s Soccer)

Michael Adams '94 (Men’s Basketball)


2009

Bette Robjent (Field Hockey, Women’s Soccer, Women’s Basketball and Softball Coach)

Michael Donovan '73 (Men’s Basketball and Baseball)

Dana Wedge '86 (Men’s Soccer)

Douglas “Doug” Long '88 (Men’s Soccer)


2011

Paula (Ramos) McGeary '77 (Women’s Basketball)

Scott Sibley '02 (Baseball)

Courtney Corbett '04 (Softball and Women’s Basketball)


2012

Kristin (Nielson) Mollison ’91 (Women’s Basketball)

Sherri (Sawyer) O’Donnell ’92 (Women’s Soccer)

Chad Boyd ’00 (Baseball)

James Cardaci ’03 (Men’s Basketball)

2013

Jasmine Carey '05 (Softball)

Edgar Guzman '89 (Men's Soccer)

Rodrigo Guzman '89 (Men's Soccer)